sales@wash-dry.co.uk     01942 38 70 50
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Previous
Previous Product Image

wd5904 black kenwood built in double electric oven – KD150

£220.00
Next

wd5909 white miele 7kg condenser dryer – TDB120WP

£500.00
Next Product Image

wd5908 white miele 8kg 1600 spin washing machine – WMG120TDOS

£490.00

  • 8kg Wash Load
  • 1600 Spin Speed
  • Twin Dos Auto Dispensing System
  • 1 Hour Power wash
Hurry! only 1 left in stock.

Grade: C


Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: wd5908 Category:
Trust Badge Image

Description

W1 Front-loading washing machine with TwinDos and CapDosing – excellent wash results with total convenience.
TwinDos
Cleaner than ever: Automatic dispensing using revolutionary 2 phase system or off-the-shelf liquid detergents.
CapDosing
Dispense special detergents, fabric conditioners and additives using portioned capsules.
SoftSteam honeycomb drum
Perfectly cared for laundry in less time: The Pre-ironing or Steam smoothing option smoothes garments in the drum.
ProfiEco motor
Powerful and economical: Quiet, powerful energy-saving wash with Miele ProfiEco EnergySave motor. Long-lasting.
Stain option
Select from various types of stains: The machine adjusts the wash programme and gives you tips in the display.
EcoFeedback
Consumption under control: this function gives you full control over electricity and water consumption.
Automatic load recognition
Small loads, less water and electricity consumption. Fully automatically.
Washing at low temperatures
Measurable energy savings: even at 20°C or “Cold” immaculate cleanliness of lightly soiled laundry.
 
Flowmeter
Not a drop too much: water intake is measured with great precision. For reliable economic operation.
Energy efficiency class
A+++
Annual energy consumption in kWh
176
Annual water consumption in l
9,900
Spin efficiency class
A
Noise emissions during washing in db(A) re1pW
48
Noise emissions during spinning in db(A) re1pW
73
Water consumption in the Cottons 60° standard programme with a full load in litres
48
Energy consumption in the Cottons 60° standard programme with a full load in kWh
1
Type Washing Machine
Brand Miele
Model W1 – WhiteEdition WMG120
Also known as: WMG120, W1 WhiteEdition WMG120
DESCRIPTION
Door Colour White / Chrome
Capacity (kg) 8
Spin Speed (rpm) 1600
FEATURES
Add Laundry Yes
Delay Start Yes
Display 1 line white text digital display
Self Cleaning Detergent Dispenser Yes
Foam Control Yes
PROGRAMMES
Pre-wash Cottons only
Wool Yes
Sports Wash Yes
Shirts Yes
Outerwear Yes
Proofing Yes
Rinse Hold Option Yes
Silk and Curtains Yes
Soak Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
Spin Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 48
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 73
Total Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 176
Water Consumption (l) 9900
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 850
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 643

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “wd5908 white miele 8kg 1600 spin washing machine – WMG120TDOS”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.

Wash-Dry